• Product Image #0
445 VIEWS
SHARE ON

Carrot oil

Price

₦ 1,600.00

About the product
Carrot oil is simple.   Made from the crushed roots of carrots immersed in an oil. What is carrot oil used for?Its  antifungal and antibacterial properties might help with skin infections. Some skin conditions like eczema often have extra Staphylococcus bacteria. Carrot seed oil might help relieve eczema by fighting it. Some people also add carrot seed oil to shampoo and conditioner to help nourish their scalp. SIZE: 30MLDropper bottle

Type

Oils

Gender

Unisex

Brand

Xrety

SELLER
Ruth Eteteh

Ruth Eteteh

Visit store

0903XXXXXXX
OR

SAFETY TIPS

Meet face to face, never send payment for items you haven't seen
1 / 3
You may also like...